Products

Optical Fiber System
  • Facebook
  • LINE
  • Twitter
  • LinkedIn
Optical fiber Multi-Core Connection System

SFHP5-12M2A-SMPO-200M

MPO Optical Fiber Cable Reel

The latest LC optical fiber system which build an optical fiber "highway" for live concert. This MPO Optical Fiber Cable set is used universal Pro A/V socket standard size & hole position. It can replace the optical port of device. The device 's network port can be upgraded to an optical port with an embedded optical media converter. Placed it in our plastic wheel (SDCP-RH380-U5) with cable hook on the panel. This Optical fiber package product is applicated for requires long-distance transmission of digital audio/lighting control or network communication.

Advantages:
♦ Push-Pull shell locking mechanism, prevent pulling the connector out when the cable is pulled.
♦ Provide multi-core optical fiber connection (12 cores or more) at one time.
♦ Use SUNCALL’s core socket, it can automatically open/close when plugged in & unplugged to prevent dust effectively. 
♦ Universal Pro A/V 24x19mm socket hole size, fully compatible with the device. 
♦ Use MPO patch cord to SF in the internal device, complete the connection of the overall optical fiber.
♦ Use adaptor box at terminal for split, collect and change to other optical fiber connectors.
♦ Plugs and Sockets are equipped with protective covers for reducing dust and data losses.
♦ The size is compatibility, it can be upgraded to MTP connector if necessary.
►MPO is correspond with TIA/EIA 6074-5 IEC-61754-7 standard. 
►MTP® is compatible with MPO's product, fully correspond with standards of MPO connectors.
►MTP® trademark belongs to US Conec®

♦ MPO Plug Shell: SOC-MPO-P
  •Without connector.
  • With protective cover.
  • Only sales for fiber optic connector processing plants with certified.
♦ Patch Cord:
  • 24C MPO to LC: SFC-24M3L-MPO/LC-xM
  • 12C MPO to LC: SFC-12M3L-MPO/LC-xM
  • 8C MPO to LC: SFC-8M3L-MPO/LC-xM
  • LITE lightweight.
  • Multi-mode OM3 class.
♦ MPO Plastic Cable Reel: SFHP5-12M2A-SMP-200M
  • SDCP-RH380-U5 reel, panel with cable hook.
  • 12C multi-mode OM2 class, armored fiber. 200m.
  • Flight case is option.
♦ MPO Socket:
  • SOC-MPO-S (Black)
  • SOC-MPO-S-YL (Yellow)
♦ MPO Package set:
  • SFHPS-12M2A-SMPO-200M *1
  • SFC-12M3L-MPO/LC-3M *2
  • SOC-MPO-S or SOC-MPO-S-YL*2
View More Details
Product Guide (1.2 MB)
SFHP5-12SA-SMPO-250M Drawing file (396 KB)
Specification
Loading...
Loading...
3Online Shopping

Online Shopping

    Check Out

    History
      3Inquiry Cart