Products

Optical Fiber Connector
  • Facebook
  • LINE
  • Twitter
  • LinkedIn
MPO Optical Fiber Multi-Core Connection System

SOC-MPO-P

MPO Optical Fiber Shell Connector

MPO multi-core fiber optic connectors allow easy ruggedization of MPO optical connector in connector shell, this MPO optical shell can be used to protect MPO contact robust. Designed from all MPO standard connectors from 8 to 24 optical ways for apply to wind energy applications that helps with technology transition and can provide a "highway" of optical fiber for live concert.

Multi-Core Optical Fiber Connection System
Exclusive supply
MPO Shell (Without optical fiber connector)
♦ Only supply the fiber connector processing factory where be certified well.

Advantages:
• Push-Pull shell locking mechanism, push-lock/pull-pull the shell’s unloading ring to pull out.
• Prevent pulling the connector out when the cable is pulled.
• Use MPO connector core, provide multi-core optical fiber connection (12 cores or more) at one time (according to MPO specifications)
• The socket use SUNCALL’s core.
   Automatically open/close when plugged in & unplugged, prevent dust effectively.
• Universal Pro A/V 24x19mm socket hole size. 
   Upgrade the socket on equipment to MPO easily.
• Use MPO patch cable to SFP in the internal device
   Complete the connection of the overall optical fiber.
• Or use JUNCTION BOX at terminal, for split & collection and change to other optical fiber connectors.
• Plugs and Sockets are equipped with protective covers.Reduce dust and losses.
• The size is compatibility, it can be upgraded to MTP connector if necessary.
♦ MPO is correspond with TIA/EIA 6074-5 IEC-61754-7 standard. 
♦ MTP® is compatible with MPO's product. 
   Fully correspond with standards of MPO connectors.
   MTP® trademark belongs to US Conec®
Product Guide (2.9 MB)
Features
Specification
Loading...
Loading...
History
    3Inquiry